Chiang Mai Immigration

Thai Immigration In Chiang Mai If you live in the Chiang Mai region then you will need to know where Thai immigration is in Chiang Mai. If you have a marriage visa or a tourist visa then the extension of the visa needs to be done at the Thai Immigration office in Chiang Mai.

Extending your Thai tourist visa you simply need to complete an application form at immigration pay the fee of 1,900THB and wait an hour or two. This will extend your Thai visa for another 30 days. Note the contact details for the immigration office as well as their address and a map to their offices. If you would like to know more about extending a retirement visa or a marriage then speak to us online as the process is far more complicated than a tourist visa.
 
71 Moo 3 Amphoe Mueang Chiang Mai 5020
Telephone: 053-201755-6 Fax:053-277510
 
Visitors: 149,405